Welcome to our school website.

 

Who’s Who

Headteacher                               Mrs K Mills

Senior Deputy Headteacher       Ms K Chisholm

Deputy Headteacher                  Miss S Cook

Assistant Headteacher              Mrs A Knox-Johnston

 Teaching Staff

  • Nursery             Miss L Perkins               
  • Reception          Mrs K Harman                           Miss R Palmer/Mrs J Beckford
  • Years 1              Miss A Jones                            Miss Backhouse
  • Years 2             Mrs M Webb                             Mrs S Milburn
  • Years 3             Miss C Valentine                        Mrs E Nugent/Miss N Pine
  • Years 4             Mr R Hamilton                           Mrs M Sinclair
  • Years 5             Miss R Cresswell                       Mrs T Hartman   
  • Years 6             Mrs L Walls/ Mrs C Nicolson    Miss S Cook /Mrs Tovey-Holmes 

 Support Teachers

Year 1, 2 ,3                                             Mrs A Knox-Johnston

Year 4, 5, 6                                             Mr S Phillips/ Mrs P Parkin

Year 5/6                                                 Mr M Hartman

Physical Education                                  Mr B Newson

SenCo:                                                     Mr S Phillips

Family Support Worker:                          Mrs D Green

Adult Counsellor:                                     Mrs K Youpa

Attendance Officer:                               Mr E Black

Education Welfare Officer:                    Ms L Songer

Bilingual Assistant:                                  Mrs Begum-Miah

Speech & Language Therapist:                 Mrs K Smith

Librarian:                                                 Mrs Juliet Garside

Teaching Assistants:

 

Mr I Ajala               Mrs L Bailey               Ms A Dean                  Miss D Deli                     Mrs J Empson              

Miss E Filippou        Mrs L Garwood           Mrs E Holland             Mrs A Jacobs (EAL)       Mrs H Louis                        

Mrs L Lynch            Miss H Mills                Mrs M Moss               Miss S Nahar                  Mr Newson                    

 Miss W Nicholas    Ms F Oxley                  Miss M Phillips           Mrs J Reason                  Miss M Rice

Mrs J Sawyer         Mrs S Serritiello         Mrs R Thorp              Mr T Watson                   Miss K Wells

 

Administrative Staff:

Mrs A Howard - Office Manager

Ms C Cook

Mrs J Plumstead

Mrs L Young

Mrs S Weeding

 

Midday Supervisors:                          Caretakers:                

Miss L Brown                                      Mr L Grigg           

Mrs K Easdon                                     Mr P Ward

Mrs J Jackaman                                 Mr D Cable-Davey                               

Mrs L Keevil                                                                      

Miss T Mitchell                                                                  

Miss E Patrick                                                                   

Mrs S Rose

Mrs J Thompson

Mrs H Walker