Welcome to our school website.

Meet Our Team

Head Teacher

Mrs K Mills

Senior Deputy Head

Ms K Chisholm

Deputy Head

Miss S Cook

Assistant Head

Mrs A Knox Johnston

Teachers                       

Key Stage 1                                                                       Key Stage 2

Nursery:    Miss L Perkins                                                                  Years 3:    Mrs M Webb       Miss N Pine           Mrs C Nicolson 

Reception: Miss E Backhouse     Miss R Palmer      Mrs J Beckford    Years 4:    Mr R Hamilton     Miss J Sheeran     Miss L Mellamphy        

Years 1:    Miss A Jones             Mrs K Harman                                  Years 5:    Mrs T Hartman    Miss R Cresswell     

Years 2:    Mrs M Sinclair           Mrs S Milburn                                 Years 6:    Mr D Cordice      Mr M Hartman       Mr N Hynes

 

Support Teachers

Year 1, 2 ,3:              Mrs A Knox-Johnston 

Year 4:                      Mr S Phillips 

Year 5:                      Miss S Cook 

Year 6:                      Mrs L Walls 

CPD Lead:                  Mr N Hynes 

Curriculum Manager:   Mr M Hartman 

Physical Education:     Mr B Newson 

 

Support Staff                                                                  Office

 

SenCo:                                      Mr S Phillips                                       Office Manager: Mrs A Howard

Parental Liaison Worker:          Mrs C Hallett                                     Administrative Assistants: Ms C Cook

Adult Counsellor:                      Mrs K Youpa                                                                                 Mrs L Young

Attendance Officer:                Mr E Black                                          Receptionist:                     Mrs S Weeding

Education Welfare Officer:     Ms L Songer                                       Finance Officer:                Mrs J Plumstead

Bilingual Assistant:                  Mrs Begum-Miah 

Speech & Language Therapist: Mrs K Smith 

Librarian:                                 Mrs J Garside

 

Teaching Assistants

Mr I Ajala                               Miss S Nahar         

Mrs L Bailey                           Mr B Newson

Ms A Dean                             Mrs W Nicholas  

Miss D Deli                             Ms F Oxley     

Mrs J Empson                        Miss M Phillips                 

Mrs L Garwood                       Mrs J Reason

Mrs E Holland                         Mrs J Sawyer 

Mrs C Hycz                             Mrs S Serritiello

Mrs A Jacobs (EAL)                Mrs R Thorp      

Mrs H Louis                             Mr T Watson

Mrs L Lynch                             Miss K Wells

Miss H Mills                        

Mrs M Moss                

 

Lunchtime Supervisors                                 Caretaking Team

Miss L Brown                                                                                   Mr L Grigg            

Mrs K Easdon                                                                                  Mr P Ward 

Mrs J Jackaman                                                                             Mr D Cable-Davey                                

Mrs L Keevil                                                                       

Miss T Mitchell                                                                   

Miss E Patrick                                                                    

Mrs S Rose 

Mrs J Thompson 

Mrs H Walker